Legal advice, Privacy & Cookie Law

Vision is a non-profit association whose statutory objective is to promote participation in the political and cultural. The information (and email address) for the readers will in no case disclosed to third parties, n é much less used for commercial purposes and they only serve to update on activities à association, as well as to verify the attendibilit à samples used in the polls.

Vision also points out that although the exchange of ideas among its purposes, all material available on the site è under the protection of the normal protections of protection of property Intellectual applied worldwide. Its publication is, therefore, normally granted and it must be preceded by a request for authorization and & egrave; always conditioned to quote Vision and authors as a source.

Owner of the data

This website is provided by Vision & Value Srl, Registered Office Via di Ponziano, 15 – 00152 Roma (Italia) tel. +39 06 85356021 / +39 06 85357050 fax +39 06 85355925 – Email info@visionandvalue.com – VAT number IT 04937201004 – CEO Dr. Francesco Grillo, which has developed it for informational purposes and as a service to users.

The use of content and browsing the website of Vision & Value is subject to acceptance of these terms of service, rules and regulations Italian and European.

Vision & Value ago as far as possible to keep the site of its ownership free from viruses, however, is not able to ensure that it is. For this reason, we recommend the utmost care to ensure adequate protection against viruses, Trojans and anything else related to badware.

Vision & Value does not guarantee the absence of errors or in the case of non-availability of the services offered on this site.

Also, with the acceptance of these conditions of service, the user explicitly accepts the processing of data for the purposes of the Law 196/2000.

“Sensitive” data

It is hereby clarified that Vision & Value edoes not request the provision of data defined by Legislative Decree number 196 of June 30, 2003 as “sensitive.” Article 4, paragraph 1, letter d) of Legislative Decree number 196 of June 30, 2003 defines “sensitive” data as personal data that can be used to reveal a person’s racial and ethnic origins, religious, philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions, or membership in a party, union, association or organization of religious, philosophical, political or union nature, as well as any personal data that can be used to reveal the health or sexual behavior of an individual. Such data can be dealt with only upon obtaining the written consent of the interested party and with the previous authorization of the Guarantor, in accordance with the premises and limits established by Legislative Decree number 196 of June 30, 2003 as well as the law of the country and relevant regulations.

Privacy

For the purposes of the Privacy, we inform you that the holder of them is Dr. Francesco Grillo, as Head of the Policy Vision & Value Srl with registered offices in Via of Pontian, 15 – 00152 Roma. The person entitled to it may apply for the cancellation of all forms of personal and / or sensitive it sent and present in any part of the website Vision & Value.

Vision & Value will provide for the cancellation of any personal or otherwise sensitive reported by the user in the shortest time possible.

Non-sensitive information sent in various ways to Vision & Value will be collected and protected as accurately as possible, while respecting the law on privacy (Legislative Decree 196/2003) and therefore available to the Authority .

Legal notices

Specifically of Vision & Value (http://www.visionandvalue.eu/) concerning the laws on privacy and copyright, the user remains the owner of the copyright of the work submitted and it can cancel at any time the ‘inclusion. When sending text, picture and link the contacts in this email, you agree that they are fully used by Vision & Value that recognizes the full fruition.

Any violation will be prosecuted in accordance with Italian and European Law.

In the case of specific services, products and brands or on the website, when obvious and proven properties of the legitimate holder, may be requested modification or cancellation pursuant to Law via email to:

– Vision & Value Srl registered office in Via dei Pontiani, 15 – 00152 Rome (Italy) tel. +39 06 85356021 / +39 06 85357050 Fax +39 06 85355925 – Email info@visionandvalue.com – VAT and Tax Code IT 04937201004

Copyright

The names of the products and services offered by Vision & Value are owned by Vision & Value Srl and protected under Law 929/1942, as amended and the rules on unfair competition.

The brand Vision & Value is registered and protected by the current legislation in force on the regulation of trade marks and legislation on copyright. In particular, the Industrial Property Code provides for extensive protection of trademarks, by prohibiting the use of trademarks, companies, names, insignia or domain names identical or similar rifacenti another’s trademark if, because of its identity or affinity between the activities involve a risk of confusion for the public that may falsely conclude that there was an association between the two marks.

It is not authorized therefore the use of these trademarks or other references still connected to Vision & Value. Where there are violations of the rules on copyright and trademark protection on those described herein, Vision & Value Srl will be forced to assert their rights and reasons before the competent authorities, obviously with related claims for all damages moral and material of the case where there.

Cookie

With this document, pursuant to articles. 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (“Privacy Code”), and pursuant to the provisions of the General measure of the Data Protection Commissioner of 8 May 2014, Dr. Francesco Grillo, data controller, gives users the Site www.visionandvalue.eu some information about the cookies used.

What are cookies

A “cookie” is a small text file created on the user’s computer at the time when it accesses to a particular site, with the purpose of storing and transporting information. Cookies are sent from a web server (which is the computer that is running the website visited) to your browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.) And stored on the computer as well; You are then sent back to the website at the time of subsequent visits.

During navigation, the user could receive on his terminal also cookies of different sites (cookies “third party”), set directly from managers of such websites and used for the purposes and in the manner defined by these.

Types of cookies used by this site

Cookie of the Holder

The site www.thinktank.vision/ uses cookies only technical, with respect to which, pursuant to art. 122 of the Code privacy and Authority Provision of 8 May 2014, is not required consent from the person concerned.

– For information about the cookies stored on your terminal on and off individually, please see the link: www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

Rights of the interested party

The interested party may exercise at any time, by contacting the data controller by sending an email to info@visionandvalue.com, the rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 n. 196, that the following is verbatim.

Art. 7 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
You have the right to obtain information:
a) source of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
You have the right to:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.
You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Statistics

The services contained in this section are used to the owner to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to track user behavior.

Google Analytics with IP anonymous (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google uses personal information collected in order to evaluate the use of this application, compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google.

Google may use this personal information to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

This integration of Google Analytics makes your anonymous IP address. The anonymisation shortening work within the confines of the EU Member States or other countries participating in the agreement on the European Economic Area, the IP address of the user. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to the server and statements of Google in the United States.

G Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

Third-party cookies

You can choose to accept or deny the cookies.
In this website may be present social buttons or embed of YouTube’s videos. Since we do not have any agreements with these platforms, we do not know how they will use users’ data.
For more information, read the related policies: Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest, LinkedIn, Google and Instagram.

Courting

The User’s Personal Data may be used for the defense by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to possible legal action, against improper use of the same or related services by the User. The User declares to be aware that the owner may be required to disclose the information requested by the public authorities.

Specific information

At your request, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this could provide the User Application of additional and contextual information about specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Information.

Information not contained in this policy

Further information in relation to the processing of Personal Information may be requested at any time to the Owner using the contact information.

Exercise of rights by Users

Those whose Personal Data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same at the Data Controller, to know the content and origin, to check its accuracy or request its integration , deleting, updating, rectification, erasure, anonymisation or blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Owner.

This application does not support requests “Do Not Track”. To know whether any third-party services used to support, see their privacy policy.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving publicity to the Users on this page. Please therefore check this page often, by reference to the date of last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of rejection of the changes made to this privacy policy, the user is required to end the use of this application and can take to the Owner to remove their Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to personal information collected until then.

Information about this privacy policy

The Data Processing of the data is responsible for this privacy policy.

Legal Information

Notice to European Users: this privacy policy was prepared in compliance with the obligations under Article. 10 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC and with the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, with regard to cookies.

This privacy policy applies only to this application.

Partners & Sponsors

mit logo

cssn azerbaijan logo

anci logo

miur logo

Follow Us

Partner

vision and value logo

Subscribe Newsletter

Subscribe and you will be informed about our news and events.
© 2018 Vision & Value Srl | vicolo della Penitenza 10 – 00165 Roma | P. IVA 04937201004
Credits elmweb